ASKME
0 votes
880 views

by (18 points) | 880 views

4 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer

 වස්තුවක විස්ථාපනයප්‍රවේගයත්වරණය හා කාලය සම්බන්ධ කොට ගොඩ නඟන ලද සමීකරණ

by (82 points)
selected by
+1 vote
Chalitha sameekarana walin.
by (13 points)
0 votes

mata awe me uththara tika.

by (65 points)
+1 vote

17.

1.)v2=u2+2as

   402=0+2×1×s

  1600=2s

800m=s

2.)v=u+at

    40=0+1t

    t=40s

3.)s=ut

       =40×120

       =4800m

4.)s={(u+v) ÷ 2}×t

={(40+0)÷2}20

=400m

5.)v=u+at

0=40-2t

2t=40

t=20s

6.) v ={(800+4800+400)÷(40+120+20)}

=6000÷180

=33.33ms-1

by (11 points)

721 questions

289 answers

6 comments

3.9k users

Welcome to Askme.lk, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
logo